83rd WSA National Exhibition

June 1, 2024 ~
June 28, 2024
The Kelly Fitzpatrick Center for the Arts
301 Hill St
Wetumpka AL, 36092
Selection Juror: Matthew Bird
Awards Judge: Iain Stewart AWS/NWS
Contact: 334-478-3366

Put A Different Spin On It
Christine Krupinski
Award of Excellence

Take The Long Way Home
Rick Anderson
Board of Directors' Award

Healing Praise
Suzanne Accetta
Merit Award

Shenjiang Barber
John Salminen
Merit Award

Start Again
JoAnn Cox
Merit Award

Angle Moves
Lisa Arnold Franklin
Signature Members Award

Funky Fungi
Gail Watson
Signature Members Award

Snow Forest
Z.L. Feng
Signature Members Award

Fruits of The Third Coast
Lisa Harrell
Juried Members Award

Nature's Beauty
Tom Dameron
Juried Members Award

Drifting On Emerald Waters
Nancy M. Paden
J. David Davidson Memorial Award

Blooming Into Spring
Keiko Yasuoka
Nanette L. Jones Memorial Award

Saint Andrews Blue
Steve Garst
Don & Louisa Taylor Award

Light On The Barn
Sujit Studhi
William Morris Memorial Award

Monhegan
Ronald Lewis
Texas Watercolor Society Award

Safe and Secure
Tuva Stephens
Southern Watercolor Society Award

Armored Beauty
Jane Fritz
Tallahassee Watercolor Society Award

Country Home
Sandra Carpenter
Georgia Watercolor Society Award

Country Troubadour
William McKeown
Mobile Art Association Award

Gospel & Beignets
Kathryn Vaughn
Mobile Art and Graphic Society Award

Abandoned Chug
Michael Wheelehan
Golden Artist Colors Patron Donor Award

Ends Of The Earth
Laurel Lake McGuire
American Frame Patron Donor Award

A Breath of Fresh Air
Deborah Guy
Graham Paints Patron Donor Award

Hello Friends
Susan M. Struller
Royal Brushes Patron Donor Award

Potting Day Self Portrait
Gloria Sampson
Blick Patron Donor Award

Peaceful Morning
Heike Covell
Holbein Patron Donor Award

Knight To The Rescue
Joan DiLaura
Blick Patron Donor Award

Wash Line, Tuscany
E. Jane Stoddard
Falcon Art Patron Donor Award

Staring Down Relapse
Travis Hicks
Alabama Art Supply Patron Donor Award

Church of St. Peter Madrid
Bill Whittaker
Royal Brushes Patron Donor Award

Evening, Oceanside Harbor
Scott Brown

Telling War Stories
Brenda Riggins

Day's End
Sophie Repolt Rogers

At The Botanic
Carol S. Poole

Amiable Amaryllis
Ann Pember

Ring Toss
Richard Parker

Still Standin
Melody Weintraub

Winchester Shadows
Rick Robertson

Torii Gate To Heaven
Jane Ross Reed

Regrets
Mary Spellings

Monte - Fly Fishing Guide
Carolyn Wilder

Linked In - CFB
Don Taylor

Hands Of A Potter
Dawn C. Thomas

Morning Light On The Reef
Odie Tucker

Peddling Petals
Christine Walker

Fun In The Sky
Carol Jane White

Fresh Sushi
Kathy Wenrich

Tribute To Nat King Cole
Cleve Webber

Stella
Lyn S. Fogarty

Moroccan Babouches
Dianne Adams

Tuscon Nights
Lynn Amedy

Protected Freedom
Gloria Baker

The White Door
Anne Barbero

Aspen Colors
Kristine Beadle

Pier Pressure
Marilynne Bradley

Winter Stragglers
Benita Brewer

Velvet Mullein
Clara Brunk

The Corner Table
Allan Butt

Who Ate My Apple
Sondra Carlisle

Check Six
Walt Costlow

Portrait of Aztec Wisdom
Evelyn Dauphin

Snooze
Barbara O'Neal Davis

Meet Me At The Fountain
Mitchell Delk

As The Raven Flies
Patricia Eldridge

Storm Approaching
Arlaine Morrison

Sunday Concert
Mary Fountain

Motorcycle Swap
Melinda Freeman

Backpack Boy
David Gardner

Serenity Marina
Corky Goldman

Smashing Pumpkins
Charlotte Highers

Fire Inside
John James

Sugar Rush
Drew Jernigan

Pelican Squadron
Marilyn Johansen

Reflections
Tora Johnson

Ballet-Series VII: All Dressed
Gina Judy

Summer's Powdered Down
Deborah Garst

Esplanade Ave.
Pio Lyons

Grumpy Old Man
Rebecca McDuffie

Ryan's Hallelujah
Larry Michael