79th Annual National Exhibition

April 4, 2020 ~
May 30, 2020
Online only this year
For purchase information contact
Jaceena Shepard AL, 36532
Selection Juror: Chris Krupinski, AWS, NWS
Awards Judge: Laurin McCracken, AWS, NWS
Contact: 256-810-9240

Oysters and Sauce
Matthew Bird
Award Of Excellence

Apples Are Red
Mollie Jones
Board of Director's Award

Mr. Blue
James Brantley
Merit Award

Tangle
Xi Guo
Merit Award

Nearing Journey's End
Carolyn Wilder
Merit Award

Still Point
Kate Aubrey
Isabelle Wilson Memorial Award

Looking Back
Nancy M. Paden
Marjorie Creighton Memorial Award

Sublimation
Karin Murray
Southern Watercolor Society Award

Drinking Buddies
Suzanna Winton
Georgia Watercolor Society Award

Grizz - The Storyteller
Tuva Stephens
Louisiana Watercolor Society Award

Cherries and Butterflies
John Anderson
Tallahassee Watercolor Society Award

Tree Series I
Yuri Ozaki
Texas Watercolor Society Award

Hill Country Morning
Keiko Yasuoka
Jack Richeson, Salis International, Winsor Newton & Golden Artist Colors Patrons Award #1

Reed's Barn
Ron Lewis
Mobile Art Association, Watercolor & Graphic Art Society of Mobile and Southern Art Framing Patrons Award #2

Love
Hanin Huang Wong
Jack Richeson, Airfloat Systems & HK Holbein Patrons Award #3

Great Blue Heron
Amanda Roberson
M. Graham Watercolors, American Frame Corp, & Salis International Patrons Award #4

Autumn Morning
Z. L. Feng
Jack Richeson, Salis International, HK Holbein Patrons Award #5

Twilight
Johnny Guthrie
Cheap Joe's Art Stuff Patrons Award #6

At Dawn's Early Light
Walt Costilow
Signature Award

The Shovel
Scott Brown
Signature Award

Golden Hour
E. Jane Stoddard
Signture Award

Bird And The Bee
Helen Thurber
Juried Award

Lily Pads
Susie Wallace
Juried Award

Just Peachy
Judi Howard

Out Of Darkness Into The Light
Sherry A. Roy

My Whole World Ran Dry
Jackie Dorsey

Scottish Tour Guide
Rebecca McDuffie

In the Studio
Brenda Turner

Reverence #2
Gloria Baker

While The Wives Were Shopping
Corky Goldman

Packed To Travel Life's Road
Cynthia Massey Parsons

South Of Monterey
Heike Covell

Buoy O Buoy
Ruby Lange

Joe's Farewell
Don Taylor

Joyful Praise
Suzanne Accetta

Hiding In The Shadows
Verena Murvin

Timeless Talent
Sharron Burns

Stepping Out
Marilyn Johansen

Nesting
Jaceena Shepard

Gamby
Leslie Dunlap

Wanderlust
Gina McGee

Sunlight and Shadow
Kathryn Lansing Vaughn

Just Kidding
Anne Barbero

Oia, Overlooking the Caldera
Joel Popadics

Outside the Flavian
Antonio Darden

Reflection Collection
Dawn Thomas

Oceans Deep
Christine Alfery

Explosive Palm
Rosemary S. Ferguson

Making A Friend
Marsha Nelson

Dream Machine
Harriet Cain

Abandoned In Alaska
Lectora (Tora) K. Johnson

Hide n' Seek
Kathy Sheppard

Whittling
Kathleen Durdin

Fish Tales
William H. McKeown

Kiawah River
Jack H. Hasson

Alabama Winter
Adrienne Retief

Pearl Earrings
Barbara O'Neal Davis

Dancing In The Sun
Johanna Littleton

Wisconsin Dairy Farm
Wilmer Anderson

Artists Never Die
Brenda Beck Fisher

Behind The Scenes
Susan Stuller

Morning on the Coosa
Sondra Carlisle

Under The Cecropia Tree
Ardythe Jolliff

Breaking Ground
Mary P. Spellings

Lily Pond
Martina Dyer

Rooster
Robert Dee Meek

Tranquil Canal
Gail Watson

ME2
Marilynne Bradley

Tamara
Anne Hightower-Patterson

Lazy Day in Venice
Barbara Rettig

Got Shrimp
Michael Davis

Feeling The Warmth
Joyce Lowery

Communicating and Waiting
Martha H. Tisdale

Reflections in Shop Window
Mary Fountain

Evening Out
Sandra Carpenter

#734
Iain Stewart

Don't Come Roun' Here
Marie Echols

Snappy Turtle
L. J. (Larry) Michael

Cool Breezes
Sandra Webster

Low Tide III
Gwendolyn C. Bragg

Tropical Breeze
Nancy Fant Hora

Raybans
Brenda Riggins

Reverie
Fran Dellaporta

Shrimp Lagoon
Pio Lyons

Barn Duo
Mary Anne Trovato

Spider Rock
Jane Fritz

Adobe Patcher
Paulette B. Parks

Big Daddy's Boat Shed
Jeannette Corob

Princess Tanisha-Crucian Carnival Series
Michele Tabor Kimbrough

Undercurrents
Barbara Edwards

Refuge
William C. Morris

Standing Guard
John James

Watchful Eye
Ellen Jean Diederich

First Responders
Sharon B. McCormick

Safe In His Father's Arms
Allen Turcotte

Leader of the Pack
Linda Baker

Althea Duet
Lyn Gill

Peony Aglow
Ann Pember

Windows
Lynne Kroll

Spring Break
Patrick Faile