77th Annual National Exhibition

May 20, 2018 ~
July 29, 2018
Jule Collins Smith Museum of Fine Art
Auburn University
901 South College Street
Auburn AL, 36849-5812
Selection Juror: Carol Carter
Awards Judge: Barbara Nechis
Contact: (334) 844-1419

Pears and Plums
Chris Krupinski
Award Of Excellence

Storm On The Way
Joanna Ellington
Board of Directors' Award

Survivor
James Brantley
WSA Merit Award

For You
Matthew Bird
WSA Merit Award

Father Is Always Working
Debra Scoggin/Myers
Patron Fine Art Award

Two Boys And A Bike-Gothenburg, Sweden
Iain Stewart
Patron Fine Art Award

Hanging Out At The Half King
Charles Rouse
Patron Fine Art Award

Roots
Z. L. Feng
Patron Fine Art Award

Ferry At Night
Bruce Little
Patron Fine Art Award

Norm's World II
Tuva Stephens
Patron Fine Art Award

The Old Salt
William H. McKeown
Southern Watercolor Society Award

My Kinda Red Flags
Sophie Repolt Rogers
Georgia Watercolor Society Award

Letting Go
Heike Covell
Louisiana Watercolor Society Award

Friday On Frenchman Street
Susanna Spann
Tallahassee Watercolor Society

Waiting In The Light of the Sun
Anne Hightower-Patterson
Texas Watercolor Society

Happy Anniversary
Keiko Yasuoka
WSA Signature Member Award

Proud
Barbara O'Neal Davis
WSA Signature Member Award

Generations
Corky Goldman
WSA Signature Member Award

Cold Water School
Chuck Jones
WSA Juried Member Award

Lazy Croc
Florene S. Galese
WSA Juried Member Award

Panoply Of Irises
Cynthia Massey Parsons

Dashing Dahlia
Ann Pember

Grape Expectations
Carole S. Poole

Big Daddy Sunflower
Rita Springer

Morning Sentinel
Nancy M. Paden

Sloss Furnaces
Adrienne Retief

Adoration
Barbara Rettig

Gator
Anne Barbero

Ascension #2
Gloria Baker

Sandy
Daryl Nicholson

Discovery
Sarah Scott

Santenay, France
Marsha Nelson

Willow's Walk
Jaceena Shepard

Shades of Gold
Verena J. Murvin

No More Mother Load
Mary P. Spellings

Whiskey Dreams
Ally Benbrook

Dining In The Shallows
Judy Baggett

Wildest Dreams
D. A. Allen

Sunset Tulips
E. Jane Stoddard

High Flying Jack
Susan Stuller

Golf Course House
Steve Taylor

Wash Day
Dawn Thomas

Cows At Water Valley
Martha H. Tisdale

Cedar Waxwing
Caroline K. Wang

It's A Jungle Out There
Virginia Wolfe

The Matriarch
Traci Freeman

Timeless
Deborah Rae Hall

Peacock
Christine Alfery

Grey Hoodie
John E. James

Blue Boat
Walt T. Costilow

Daddy's Little Helper
Barbara M. Davis

Alafia Water Vendor
Kathleen Durdin

Lost Key
Sondra Carlisle

Red
Linda Emerson

Marsh Stalker
Patrick Faile

Can Spring Be Far Behind?
Kathy Butler

Grand Old Flag
Karen Frattali

Falls In Porvenir Canyon
Jane Fritz

There's Always One In Every Bunch
Deborah Guy

The Hat Lady
Patricia Hahn

Broken In New Orleans
Jack H. Hasson

Choice
Cynthia Hagman Hay

Leung II
Clint Herring

Orchids In The Sun
Norma Herring

Pelican Parade
Arlaine Morrison

Marie
Marilyn Johansen

Guarding Antiquities
Lectora K. Johnson

Collection Reflections
Ardythe Jolliff

Red Bay Caribe VI
Keith Jones

What A Riot!
Shirley R. Kleppe

By The Paddock - January
Gwendolyn C. Bragg

The Bake Shop
Ron Lewis

Gothic Forest
Marilynne Bradley

Persian Dreaming
Johanna Littleton

Building A Life
Joyce Lowery

Tubing On The River
Melinda M. Mathews

Charleston Harbor
Sandra Carpenter

The Magic Of Trees
K. M. McWhorter

Nickel Deposit
William C. Morris