2020 Alabama Members’ Showcase

October 4, 2020 ~
November 13, 2020
JEMISON-CARNEGIE HERITAGE HALL MUSEUM (HHM)
200 South Street, East
Talladega AL, 35160
Selection Juror: Iain Stewart
Awards Judge: Paul Jackson
Contact: 256-761-1364

The Ultimate Catch
William C. Morris
Award of Excellence

Girl With a Red Parasol
James Brantley
Board of Directors Award

Lambada 11
Cleve Webber
Merit Award

Broken
Yuri Ozaki
Merit Award

A Stones Throw
Nancy M. Paden
Merit Award

8 Second Dreams
Sondra Carlisle
Award of Recognition

Just Plane Fun
Walt Costilow
Award of Recognition

Blaze of Glory
Lectora (Tora) K. Johnson
Award of Recognition

A House of a Different Color
Diane D. Shepherd

Anchor Down
Helen Thurber

Joshua
Marsha Nelson

Warm Purple
Shirley J. Tucker

Bell Buckle Cowboy
Kathryn Lansing Vaughn

Thai Lady in Bangkok
Caroline K. Wang

Blue Heron With Dinner
Jaceena Shepard

Greenhouse Special
Virginia (Ginny) Wolfe

The Silent Bird
Virginia (Ginny) Wolfe

An Apple A Day
Diane D. Shepherd

Great White Egret
Jaceena Shepard

A Hiker
Yuri Ozaki

Miss Dove in the Rose Vines
Carolyn Moseley

Beauty in the Moment
Carolyn Moseley

A Rose For Betsy
Lectora (Tora) K. Johnson

Tribute To Hokusai
Judi Howard

September Sun
Lyn Gill

Last Watermelon
Cescilia Llorente Fowler

Fireweed Near Skagway
Mary Fountain

Fairhope Maids of Jubilee
Leslie Dunlap

Montevallo Moo
Sondra Carlisle

Boat Launch
Scott Brown

Gardenias
Marleen Klip Bodden

Garden At The Brickwall
Anne Barbero

From Shirley's Garden
Judi Howard

Early Spring (Japanese Magnolias)
Lyn Gill

Dorothy Peruvian Dancer
Dorothy Balkovetz

Rust In Peace
Anne Barbero

Rust In Peace
Anne Barbero

Lilies
Marleen Klip Bodden

The Moorings
Scott Brown

Mermaid Nights
Jeannette Corob

Overcast Morning
Heike Covell

Season's Last Satsumas
Leslie Dunlap

Cloudy Day Bouquet
Mary Fountain

The Lady on the Mozzy Tree
Cescilia Llorente Fowler

Lost My Marbles
Deborah (Deb) Garst

Crow's Gold
Steve Garst

Time Out Travel, France
Cynthia Massey Parsons

Fall Frolics
Corky Goldman

Thoughts of Rousseau
Jack H. Hasson

Come All
Sheila Horne

Tree Chorus
Eugenia Johnston

The Stand
Chuck Jones

Line Dancing
Melinda M. Mathews

The One Stop Shop
Charlotte McDavid

Carnevale
Gina McGee

Forest
Robert Dee Meek

Ruling the Roost
Michael L. J. (Larry) Michael

Best Friends Sharing
D. A. Allen

Chef Zane and Friends
Marsha Nelson