2019 Alabama Members’ Showcase

September 15, 2019 ~
November 8, 2019
JEMISON-CARNEGIE HERITAGE HALL MUSEUM (HHM)
200 South Street, East
Talladega AL, 35160
Selection Juror: David R. Smith, AWS, NWS
Awards Judge: Judi Betts, AWS, NWS
Contact: 256-761-1364

Nesting Wren
Jaceena Shepard
Award of Excellence

In Training
Gina McGee
Board of Directors'

Sebastian
Marsha Nelson
Merit Award

Cubism In Blue
Cescilia Llorente Fowler
Merit Award

Kimbrell Church
Chuck Jones
Award of Recognition

Under Cover
Steve Garst
Award of Recognition

Preening
William C. Morris
Award of Recognition

Near Monterey III
Heike Covell
Award of Recognition

Practice
Shirley J. Tucker
Honorable Mention

Free Spirit
Maritza Jauregui-Neely
Honorable Mention

Firecracker (Canna)
Lyn Gill
Honorable Mention

Carolina Winds
Deborah (Deb) Garst
Honorable Mention

Discarded
Helen Thurber
Honorable Mention

My Mother Loved Her Roses
Hannah Brown

Eye of America
Sherry A. Roy

Farmhouse
Eugenia Johnston

In His Element
Steve Taylor

Somehow Suspended II
Heike Covell

Forest Series #15
Yuri Ozaki

Forest Reflections
Karen Gipson

Golden Joy
Peggy Green Tilly

County Road 201
Scott Brown

Mirage
L. J. (Larry) Michael

Chilacas Chiles
Cescilia Llorente Fowler

P. S. - A Reason For Diggin'
J. David Davidson

Just Another Day At The Beach
Nancy M. Paden

Garden Behind The Fence
Karen Gipson

My Backyard Beauty
Harriett Cain

The Stroll
Melinda Freeman

Cotswold Goat
Diane D. Shepherd

Salty Pelican
D. A. Allen

Loving The Sunshine
Johanna Littleton

Abandoned
Michael Davis

Village Steeple
Cynthia Massey Parsons

Shirley
Jack H. Hasson

Smith Street
Jared Wade

Lucy's Gift
Sondra Carlisle

Wildflower Cafe
L. J. (Larry) Michael

A Day In Patna
Ashton Smith

Fire Rooster
Dorothy Balkovetz

Machine Shop
Joyce Lowery

Morning Flight
Michael Davis

Multnomah Falls
Barbara Prior

Embrace
Sheila Horne

Vision II
Cleve Webber

Slipper Orchids
Jeannette Corob

Emily
Carolyn Moseley

Outer Reefs
Theresa G. Springer

Glory Porch
Anne Barbero

Stay or Fold
Melinda M. Mathews

Country Uber
Mary Fountain

Annecy, France
Sophie Repolt Rogers

Bouquet
Isabelle Wilson

Caribbean Colors
Walt Costilow

Double Delight (Amaryllis)
Lyn Gill

Sunny Sunflower
Heidi Barnett

Rusten
Charlotte McDavid

Pappas Dimetri
Mary Fountain

Mei
Rachel Rogers

Stop, Look, and Listen
Lectora (Tora) K. Johnson

Summer's Yaya
Steve Garst

Past Memories
Carolyn Moseley

Peaceful Reflections
Peggy Green Tilly